MMA
LANDSCAPE

A list of upcoming fights
sorted by division.

DONATE


Last updated Aug. 18, 2019.
Main events in bold.

HEAVYWEIGHT
(c) Stipe Miocic
206-265

RedBlueEvent
#4 Curtis Blaydes#9 Shamil AbdurakhimovUFC 242: 9/7
Todd DuffeeJeff HughesFN 158: 9/14
#14 Marcin Tybura#15 Augusto SakaiFN 158: 9/14
Yorgan De CastroJustin TafaUFC 243: 10/6
#13 Tai TuivasaSerghei SpivakUFC 243: 10/6
Daniel SpitzTanner BoserESPN 6: 10/18
#5 Derrick Lewis#10 Blagoy IvanovUFC 244: 11/2
Stefan StruveBen RothwellESPN 7: 12/7
#7 Alistair Overeem#11 Walt HarrisESPN 7: 12/7

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
(c) Jon Jones
205

RedBlueEvent
Jamahal HillDa Un JungFN 157: 8/31
#15 Misha CirkunovJimmy CruteFN 158: 9/14
#10 Glover Teixeira#13 Nikita KrylovFN 158: 9/14
Vinicius MoreiraPaul CraigFN 159: 9/21
Michał OleksiejczukOvince Saint PreuxFN 160: 9/28
Ion CuțelabaKhalil Rountree Jr.FN 160: 9/28
Ryan SpannDevin ClarkFN 161: 10/12
#4 Dominick Reyes#6-MW Chris WeidmanESPN 6: 10/18
#8 Corey Anderson#12 Johnny WalkerUFC 244: 11/2

MIDDLEWEIGHT
(c) Robert Whittaker
185

RedBlueEvent
Anthony HernandezJun Yong ParkFN 157: 8/31
Adam YandievPuna SorianoUFC 242: 9/7
Omari AkhmedovZak CummingsUFC 242: 9/7
#12 Uriah Hall#13 Antônio Carlos JúniorFN 158: 9/14
David BranchAndrew SanchezFN 158: 9/14
Alen AmedovskiJohn PhillipsFN 160: 9/28
Alessio Di ChiricoPeter SobottaFN 160: 9/28
#4 Jack Hermansson#9 Jared CannonierFN 160: 9/28
(c) Robert Whittaker#1 Israel AdesanyaUFC 243: 10/6
Eric SpicelyBrandon AllenESPN 6: 10/18
Darren StewartDeron WinnESPN 6: 10/18
Kevin HollandAntonio ArroyoFN 164: 11/16

WELTERWEIGHT
(c) Kamaru Usman
170

RedBlueEvent
Kenan SongDerrick KrantzFN 157: 8/31
#13 Elizeu dos SantosLi JingliangFN 157: 8/31
Belal MuhammadTakashi SatoUFC 242: 9/7
Nordine TalebMuslim SalikhovUFC 242: 9/7
Sergey KhandozhkoMichel PereiraFN 158: 9/14
Siyar BahadurzadaIsmail NaurdievFN 160: 9/28
Gunnar NelsonThiago AlvesFN 160: 9/28
Nicolas DalbyAlex OliveiraFN 160: 9/28
Luke JumeauDhiego LimaUFC 243: 10/6
Jake MatthewsRostem AkmanUFC 243: 10/6
Max GriffinAlex MoronoFN 161: 10/12

LIGHTWEIGHT
(c) Khabib Nurmagomedov
155

RedBlueEvent
Damir IsmagulovThiago MoisesFN 157: 8/31
Magomed MustafaevDon MadgeUFC 242: 9/7
Teemu PackalénOttman AzaitarUFC 242: 9/7
Mairbek TaisumovCarlos Diego FerreiraUFC 242: 9/7
#15 Islam MakhachevDavi RamosUFC 242: 9/7
#7 Edson Barboza#10 Paul FelderUFC 242: 9/7
(c) Khabib Nurmagomedov#1 Dustin PoirierUFC 242: 9/7
#4 Donald Cerrone#5 Justin GaethjeFN 158: 9/14
Claudio PuellesMarcos Rosa MarianoFN 159: 9/21
Lando VannataMarc DiakieseFN 160: 9/28
#6 Al Iaquinta#14 Dan HookerUFC 243: 10/6

MEN'S FEATHERWEIGHT
(c) Max Holloway
145

RedBlueEvent
Movsar EvloevMike GrundyFN 157: 8/31
Chas SkellyJordan GriffinFN 158: 9/14
Kyle PrepolecAustin Hubbard FN 158: 9/14
Polo ReyesKyle NelsonFN 159: 9/21
Martin BravoSteven PetersonFN 159: 9/21
#7 Yair Rodriguez#8 Jeremy StephensFN 159: 9/21
#5 Zabit Magomedsharipov#11 Calvin KattarESPN 6: 10/18

WOMEN'S FEATHERWEIGHT
(c) Amanda Nunes
145

RedBlueEvent
Megan AndersonZarah Fairn Dos SantosUFC 243: 10/6

MEN'S BANTAMWEIGHT
(c) Henry Cejudo
135

RedBlueEvent
Batgerel DanaaHeili AlatengFN 157: 8/31
Andre SoukhamthathMudaerji SuFN 157: 8/31
Khalid TahaBruno SilvaUFC 242: 9/7
Brad KatonaHunter AzureFN 158: 9/14
Cole SmithMiles JohnsFN 158: 9/14
Louis SmolkaRyan McDonaldFN 158: 9/14
José Alberto QuiñónezCarlos HuachinFN 159: 9/21
Randy CostaBoston SalmonESPN 6: 10/18

WOMEN'S BANTAMWEIGHT
(c) Amanda Nunes
135

RedBlueEvent
Karolline Rosa CavedoLara Fritzen ProcopioFN 157: 8/31
Sarah MorasLiana JojuaUFC 242: 9/7
#13 Sijara Eubanks#15 Bethe CorreiaFN 159: 9/21
#8 Marion Reneau#10 Irene AldanaFN 159: 9/21
#11 Macy Chiasson#12 Lina LänsbergFN 160: 9/28
#3 Holly Holm#6 Raquel PenningtonUFC 243: 10/6
#5 Aspen Ladd#7 Yana KunitskayaESPN 7: 12/7
(c) Amanda Nunes#1 Germaine de RandamieUFC 245: 12/14

MEN'S FLYWEIGHT
(c) Henry Cejudo
125

RedBlueEvent
#11 Kai Kara-France#15 Mark De La RosaFN 157: 8/31
#7 Brandon MorenoAskar AskarovFN 159: 9/21
#5 Sergio Pettis#13 Alex PerezFN 159: 9/21
#3 Deiveson Figueiredo#6 Tim ElliottFN 161: 10/12

WOMEN'S FLYWEIGHT
(c) Valentina Shevchenko
125

RedBlueEvent
Yanan WuMizuki InoueFN 157: 8/31
#5 Joanne Calderwood#6 Andrea LeeUFC 242: 9/7
Nadia KassemJi Yeon KimUFC 243: 10/6
JJ AldrichLauren MuellerFN 161: 10/12
#12 Maycee Barber#15 Gillian RobertsonESPN 6: 10/18
#2 Katlyn Chookagian#4 Jennifer MaiaUFC 244: 11/2
Ariane LipskiPriscila CachoeiraFN 164: 11/16
#1 Jessica Eye#7 Viviane Araújo UFC 245: 12/14

STRAWWEIGHT
(c) Jessica Andrade
115

RedBlueEvent
(c) Jéssica Andrade#6 Weili ZhangFN 157: 8/31
Angela HillAriane CarnelossiFN 159: 9/21
#9 Carla Esparza#10 Alexa Grasso FN 159: 9/21
Mackenzie DernAmanda RibasFN 161: 10/12
#4 Joanna Jędrzejczyk#7 Michelle WatersonFN 161: 10/12
#15 Cortney CaseyVirna JandirobaESPN 7: 12/7
#5 Cláudia Gadelha#11 Cynthia CalvilloESPN 7: 12/7

Countdown to UFC Fight Night 157
Jéssica Andrade vs. Weili Zhang


    Last updated Aug. 12, 2019.
    Main cards only. Main events in bold.

    HEAVYWEIGHT
    (c) Ryan Bader
    206-265

    RedBlueEvent
    Tyrell FortuneRudy Schaffroth225: 8/24
    Timothy JohnsonValentin Moldavsky225: 8/24
    Vitaly MinakovJavy Ayala225: 8/24
    Matt MitrioneSergei Kharitonov225: 8/24
    (c) Ryan BaderCheick Kongo226: 9/27

    LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
    (c) Ryan Bader
    205

    RedBlueEvent
    Rafael CarvalhoVadim Nemkov230: 10/12
    Melvin ManhoefYannick BahatiMilan: 10/12
    Alessio Sakara Canaan GrigsbyMilan: 10/12

    MIDDLEWEIGHT
    (c) Rafael Lovato Jr.
    185

    RedBlueEvent
    Lyoto MachidaGegard Mousasi 228: 9/28
    Anatoly TokovHracho Darpinyan229: 10/4

    WELTERWEIGHT
    (c) Rory MacDonald
    170

    RedBlueEvent
    David RickelsYaroslav Amosov 225: 8/24
    Michael PageRichard KielyDublin: 9/27
    Derek AndersonGuilherme Bomba229: 10/4
    Andrey KoreshkovLorenz Larkin229: 10/4
    Walter PugliesiAndrea Fusi Milan: 10/12

    CATCHWEIGHT
    160

    RedBlueEvent
    Kiefer CrosbieLawrence Fitzpatrick227: 9/27

    LIGHTWEIGHT
    (c) Patrício Freire
    155

    RedBlueEvent
    Brandon GirtzPaul Redmond227: 9/27
    Benson HendersonMyles Jury227: 9/27
    Ryan ScopePeter QueallyDublin: 9/27
    Saad AwadGoiti Yamauchi229: 10/4

    MEN'S FEATHERWEIGHT
    (c) Patrício Freire
    145

    RedBlueEvent
    Emmanuel SanchezTywan Claxton226: 9/7
    Pat CurranÁdám Borics226: 9/7
    Daniel StrausDerek Campos 226: 9/7
    Sam SiciliaPedro Carvalho226: 9/7
    Daniel WeichelSaul Rogers228: 9/28
    Darrion CaldwellHenry Corrales228: 9/28
    A. J. McKeeGeorgi Karakhanyan228: 9/28
    (c) Patrício FreireJuan Archuleta228: 9/28

    WOMEN'S FEATHERWEIGHT
    (c) Julia Budd
    145

    RedBlueEvent
    Leah McCourtKerry Hughes227: 9/27

    BANTAMWEIGHT
    (c) Kyoji Horiguchi
    135

    RedBlueEvent
    James GallagherCal EllenorDublin: 9/27

    WOMEN'S FLYWEIGHT
    (c) Ilima-Lei Macfarlane
    125

    RedBlueEvent
    n/an/an/a

    Countdown to Bellator 225
    Matt Mitrione vs. Sergei Kharitonov


      Last updated Aug. 12, 2019.
      Main events in bold.

      HEAVYWEIGHT
      (c) Brandon Vera
      226-265

      RedBlueEvent
      n/an/an/a

      LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
      (c) Aung La Nsang
      225

      RedBlueEvent
      (c) Aung La Nsang(c)-HW Brandon VeraCentury: 10/13

      MIDDLEWEIGHT
      (c) Aung La Nsang
      205

      RedBlueEvent
      n/an/an/a

      WELTERWEIGHT
      (c) Zebaztian Kadestam
      185

      RedBlueEvent
      n/an/an/a

      LIGHTWEIGHT
      (c) Christian Lee
      170

      RedBlueEvent
      Hiroyuki TetsukaHernani PerpetuoCentury: 10/13
      Saygid Guseyn ArslanalievEddie AlvarezCentury: 10/13

      FEATHERWEIGHT
      (c) Martin Nguyen
      155

      RedBlueEvent
      Thanh LeKotetsu BokuDreams of Gold: 8/16
      Yusup SaadulaevShuya KamikuboDreams of Gold: 8/16
      Samy SanaDzhabar AskerovDreams of Gold: 8/16
      Jo NattawutGiorgio PetrosyanDreams of Gold: 8/16
      Takasuke KumeKoshi MatsumotoCentury: 10/13

      BANTAMWEIGHT
      (c) Bibiano Fernandes
      145

      RedBlueEvent
      Zhao Zhi KangPaul LumihiDreams of Gold: 8/16
      Alaverdi RamazanovOgnjen TopicDreams of Gold: 8/16
      Muangthai SaenchaimuaythaigymKenta YamadaDreams of Gold: 8/16
      (c) Bibiano FernandesKevin BelingonCentury: 10/13

      FLYWEIGHT
      (c) Adriano Moraes
      135

      RedBlueEvent
      Chan RothanaGustavo BalartDreams of Gold: 8/16
      Lerdsila ChumpairtourSavvas MichaelDreams of Gold: 8/16
      Petchdam Petchyindee AcademyIlias EnnahachiDreams of Gold: 8/16
      Rafael SilvaShoko SatoCentury: 10/13
      Demetrious JohnsonDanny KingadCentury: 10/13

      MEN'S STRAWWEIGHT
      (c) Joshua Pacio
      125

      RedBlueEvent
      HexigetuRamon GonzalesDreams of Gold: 8/16
      Ryuto SawadaAziz CalimDreams of Gold: 8/16
      Alex SilvaStefer RahardianDreams of Gold: 8/16
      Daichi KitakataYosuke SarutaCentury: 10/13

      WOMEN'S STRAWWEIGHT
      (c) Jing Nan Xiong
      125

      RedBlueEvent
      n/an/an/a

      ATOMWEIGHT
      (c) Angela Lee
      115

      RedBlueEvent
      Stamp FairtexAsha RokaDreams of Gold: 8/16
      (c) Angela LeeXiong JingnanCentury: 10/13

      Countdown to DREAMS OF GOLD
      Petchdam Petchyindee Academy vs. Ilias Ennahachi


        Last updated Aug. 12, 2019.
        Previous season winner listed.
        Main events in bold.

        HEAVYWEIGHT
        Philipe Lins
        206-265

        RedBlueEvent
        Muhammed DereeseJared RosholtPFL 9: 10/31
        Alex NicholsonFrancimar BarrosoPFL 9: 10/31
        Kelvin TillerAli IsayevPFL 9: 10/31
        Denis GoltsovSatoshi IshiiPFL 9: 10/31

        LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
        Sean O'Connell
        205

        RedBlueEvent
        Maxim GrishinJordan JohnsonPFL 9: 10/31
        Vinny MagalhãesRashid YusupovPFL 9: 10/31
        Bazigit AtajevViktor NemkovPFL 9: 10/31
        Emiliano SordiSigi PesaleliPFL 9: 10/31

        MIDDLEWEIGHT
        Louis Taylor
        185

        RedBlueEvent
        n/an/an/a

        WELTERWEIGHT
        Magomed Magomedkerimov
        170

        RedBlueEvent
        John HowardDavid MichaudPFL 7: 10/11
        Sadibou SyRay Cooper IIIPFL 7: 10/11
        Magomed MagomedkerimovChris CurtisPFL 7: 10/11
        Glaico FrançaAndré FialhoPFL 7: 10/11

        MEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT
        Natan Schulte
        155

        RedBlueEvent
        Islam MamedovLoik RadzhabovPFL 8: 10/17
        Chris WadeNate AndrewsPFL 8: 10/17
        Akhmet AlievRashid MagomedovPFL 8: 10/17
        Natan SchulteRamsey NijemPFL 8: 10/17

        WOMEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT
        155

        RedBlueEvent
        Kayla HarrisonGenah FabianPFL 7: 10/11
        Sarah KaufmanLarissa PachecoPFL 7: 10/11

        FEATHERWEIGHT
        Lance Palmer
        145

        RedBlueEvent
        Movlid KhaibulaevDaniel PinedaPFL 8: 10/17
        Luis Rafael LaurentinoJeremy KennedyPFL 8: 10/17
        Alex GilpinAndre Harrison PFL 8: 10/17
        Lance PalmerGadzhi RabadanovPFL 8: 10/17

        Countdown to PFL 7
        TBD vs. TBD

          Notice an error? Let us know.

          MMALANDSCAPE.COM