MMA
LANDSCAPE

A list of upcoming fights
sorted by weight division.

DONATE


Countdown to UFC 255
Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Alex Perez

    Last updated Nov. 18, 2020.
    Main events in bold.

    HEAVYWEIGHT
    (c) Stipe Miocic
    206-265

    RedBlueEvent
    Parker PorterJosh ParisianFN 184: 11/28
    #2 Curtis Blaydes#4 Derrick LewisFN 184: 11/28
    Gian VillanteJake CollierESPN 19: 12/5
    Jared VanderaaSergey SpivakUFC 256: 12/12
    #7 Junior dos Santos#13 Cyril GaneUFC 256: 12/12
    Justin TafaCarlos FelipeFN 186: 1/16

    LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
    (c) Jan Blachowicz
    205

    RedBlueEvent
    John Allan ArteRoman DolidzeESPN 19: 12/5
    Ovince Saint PreuxJamahal HillESPN 19: 12/5
    #14 Shogun Rua#15 Paul CraigUFC 255: 11/21
    #6 Anthony SmithDevin ClarkFN 184: 11/28
    #10 Misha Cirkunov#12 Ryan SpannFN 185: 12/19
    Vinicius MoreiraIsaac VillanuevaFN 187: 1/30
    #2 Thiago Santos#4 Aleksandar RakićFN 190: 3/6

    MIDDLEWEIGHT
    (c) Israel Adesanya
    185

    RedBlueEvent
    Kyle DaukausDustin Stoltzfus UFC 255: 11/21
    Joaquin BuckleyJordan WrightUFC 255: 11/21
    Sean StricklandJack MarshmanFN 181: 10/31
    #4 Jack Hermansson#6 Darren TillESPN 19: 12/5
    Karl RobersonDalcha LungiambulaUFC 256: 12/12
    #13 Marvin VettoriRonaldo SouzaUFC 256: 12/12
    Jamie PickettTafon NchukwiFN 185: 12/19
    Deron WinnAntônio Braga NetoFN 185: 12/19
    #14 Brad TavaresAntônio Carlos JúniorUFC 257: 1/23
    #8 Kelvin Gastelum#15 Ian HeinischFN 187: 1/30
    Wellington TurmanAliaskhab KhizrievFN 188: 2/6
    #9 Uriah Hall#10 Chris WeidmanUFC 258: 2/13

    WELTERWEIGHT
    (c) Kamaru Usman
    170

    RedBlueEvent
    Louis CosceSasha PalatnikovUFC 255: 11/21
    Daniel RodriguezNicolas DalbyUFC 255: 11/21
    Alan JoubanJared GoodenUFC 255: 11/21
    Mike PerryTim MeansUFC 255: 11/21
    Miguel BaezaTakashi SatoFN 184: 11/28
    Li JingliangDwight GrantUFC 256: 12/12
    Belal MuhammadDhiego LimaFN 185: 12/19
    #5 Stephen Thompson#11 Geoff NealFN 185: 12/19
    #3 Leon Edwards#15 Khamzat ChimaevFN 185: 12/19
    Santiago PonzinibbioMuslim SalikhovFN 186: 1/16
    Carlos ConditMatt BrownFN 187: 1/30
    (c) Kamaru Usman#2 Gilbert BurnsUFC 258: 2/13

    LIGHTWEIGHT
    (c) Khabib Nurmagomedov
    155

    RedBlueEvent
    Renato MoicanoRafael FizievFN 184: 11/28
    Rick GlennCarlton MinusFN 185: 12/19
    #2 Dustin Poirier#4 Conor McGregorUFC 257: 1/23

    MEN'S FEATHERWEIGHT
    (c) Alexander Volkanovski
    145

    RedBlueEvent
    Sean WoodsonJonathan PearceFN 184: 11/28
    Spike CarlyleBill AlgeoFN 184: 11/28
    Gabriel BenítezJustin JaynesESPN 19: 12/5
    Movsar EvloevNate LandwehrESPN 19: 12/5
    Damon JacksonIlia TopuriaESPN 19: 12/5
    Billy QuarantilloGavin TuckerUFC 256: 12/12
    Chase HooperPeter BarrettUFC 256: 12/12
    Cub SwansonDaniel PinedaUFC 256: 12/12
    Austin LingoJacob KilburnFN 186: 1/16
    #1 Max Holloway#6 Calvin KattarFN 186: 1/16

    WOMEN'S FEATHERWEIGHT
    (c) Amanda Nunes
    145

    RedBlueEvent
    n/an/an/a

    MEN'S BANTAMWEIGHT
    (c) Petr Yan
    135

    RedBlueEvent
    Anderson dos SantosMartin DayFN 184: 11/28
    Luke SandersNathan ManessFN 184: 11/28
    #12 Merab DvalishviliRaoni BarcelosESPN 19: 12/5
    Louis SmolkaJosé Alberto QuiñónezESPN 19: 12/5
    Jimmy FlickCody DurdenESPN 19: 12/5
    (c) Petr Yan#1 Aljamain SterlingUFC 256: 12/12
    Aiemann ZahabiDrako RodriguezFN 185: 12/19
    #3 Marlon Moraes#11 Rob FontFN 185: 12/19
    Punahele SorianoDuško TodorovićFN 186: 1/16
    Ricky SimonBrian KelleherFN 186: 1/16

    WOMEN'S BANTAMWEIGHT
    (c) Amanda Nunes
    135

    RedBlueEvent
    Norma Dumont VianaAshlee Evans-SmithFN 184: 11/28
    Bethe CorreiaWu YananESPN 19: 12/5
    #13 Sijara Eubanks#14 Pannie KianzadFN 185: 12/19
    #6 Julianna Peña#9 Sara McMannFN 186: 1/16
    #10 Marion Reneau#12 Macy ChiassonFN 188: 2/6
    #7 Ketlen Vieira#8 Yana KunitskayaFN 189: 2/20

    MEN'S FLYWEIGHT
    (c) Deiveson Figueiredo
    125

    RedBlueEvent
    #1 Brandon Moreno#6 Brandon RoyvalUFC 255: 11/21
    (c) Deiveson Figueiredo#4 Alex PerezUFC 255: 11/21
    Jeff MolinaZarrukh AdashevFN 183: 11/14
    Su MudaerjiMalcolm GordonFN 184: 11/28
    #15 Amir AlbaziZhalgas ZhumagulovFN 184: 11/28
    #5 Alexandre PantojaManel KapeFN 185: 12/19
    #9 Matt Schnell#14 Tyson NamFN 185: 12/19
    #12 Tim Elliott#13 Jordan EspinosaFN 186: 1/16
    Jeff MolinaZarrukh AdashevFN 187: 1/30
    Ode OsbourneJerome RiveraFN 187: 1/30

    WOMEN'S FLYWEIGHT
    (c) Valentina Shevchenko
    125

    RedBlueEvent
    #15 Antonina ShevchenkoAriane LipskiUFC 255: 11/21
    #2 Katlyn Chookagian#4 Cynthia CalvilloUFC 255: 11/21
    (c) Valentina Shevchenko#3 Jennifer MaiaUFC 255: 11/21
    Rachael OstovichGina MazanyFN 184: 11/28
    #6 Jessica Eye#7 Joanne CalderwoodUFC 257: 1/23
    #8 Roxanne Modafferi#9 Viviane AraújoFN 187: 1/30
    Molly McCannLara ProcopiFN 188: 2/6
    Nicco MontañoKarol RosaFN 188: 2/6
    #11 Maycee BarberAlexa GrassoUFC 258: 2/13

    STRAWWEIGHT
    (c) Zhang Weili
    115

    RedBlueEvent
    Talia SantosMaryna MorozESPN 19: 12/5
    #11 Mackenzie Dern#13 Virna JandirobaUFC 256: 12/12
    #9 Tecia Torres#12 Angela HillUFC 256: 12/12
    #7 Michelle Waterson#9 Amanda RibasUFC 257: 1/23

    Countdown to Bellator 253
    Darrion Caldwell vs. A.J. McKee

      Last updated Nov. 2, 2020.
      Main cards only. Main events in bold.

      HEAVYWEIGHT
      (c) Ryan Bader
      206-265

      RedBlueEvent
      n/an/an/a

      LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
      (c) Vadim Nemkov
      205

      RedBlueEvent
      n/an/an/a

      MIDDLEWEIGHT
      (c) Gegard Mousasi
      185

      RedBlueEvent
      n/an/an/a

      WELTERWEIGHT
      (c) Douglas Lima
      170

      RedBlueEvent
      Joey DavisBobby Lee253: 11/19
      Benson HendersonJason Jackson253: 11/19

      LIGHTWEIGHT
      (c) Patrício Freire
      155

      RedBlueEvent
      n/an/an/a

      MEN'S FEATHERWEIGHT
      (c) Patrício Freire
      145

      RedBlueEvent
      Darrion CaldwellA.J. McKee253: 11/19

      WOMEN'S FEATHERWEIGHT
      (c) Cris Cyborg
      145

      RedBlueEvent
      n/an/an/a

      BANTAMWEIGHT
      (c) Juan Archuleta
      135

      RedBlueEvent
      Keith LeeRaufeon Stots253: 11/19
      Magomed MagomedovMatheus Mattos254: 12/10

      WOMEN'S FLYWEIGHT
      (c) Ilima-Lei Macfarlane
      125

      RedBlueEvent
      (c) Ilima-Lei MacfarlaneJuliana Velasquez254: 12/10

      Notice an error? Let us know.

      MMALANDSCAPE.COM