the

MMA
LANDSCAPE

A list of upcoming fights sorted by division.

Last updated Apr. 17, 2019.
Main events in bold.

HEAVYWEIGHT
(c) Daniel Cormier
206-265

RedBlueEvent
Sergey PavlovichMarcelo GolmFN 149: 4/20
#10 Marcin Tybura#13 Shamil AbdurakhimovFN 149: 4/20
#7 Alistair Overeem#9 Alexey OleynikFN 149: 4/20
#15 Andrei ArlovskiAugusto SakaiESPN 3: 4/27
Greg HardyDmitrii SmoliakovESPN 3: 4/27
Arjan BhullarJuan AdamsFN 150: 5/4
Walt HarrisSergey SpivakFN 150: 5/4
#11 Tai Tuivasa#14 Blagoy IvanovUFC 238: 6/8
Jairzinho RozenstruikAllen CrowderFN 153: 6/22
Maurice GreeneJunior AlbiniESPN 4: 6/29
#2 Francis Ngannou#3 Junior dos SantosUFC 239: 7/6

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
(c) Jon Jones
205

RedBlueEvent
Devin ClarkIvan ShtyrkovFN 149: 4/20
Gadzhimurad AntigulovMichal OleksiejczukFN 149: 4/20
#11 Glover TeixeiraIon CuțelabaESPN 3: 4/27
Antônio Rogério NogueiraRyan SpannUFC 237: 5/11
Patrick CumminsEd HermanFN 151: 5/18
#10 Jimi ManuwaAleksandar RakićFN 152: 6/1
#7 Volkan Oezdemir#9 Ilir LatifiFN 152: 6/1
#2 Alexander Gustafsson#4 Anthony SmithFN 152: 6/1
Roman DolidzeVinicius MoreiraESPN 4: 6/29
#6 Jan Błachowicz#3-MW Luke RockholdUFC 239: 7/6
(c) Jon Jones#3 Thiago SantosUFC 239: 7/6

MIDDLEWEIGHT
(c) Robert Whittaker
185

RedBlueEvent
Krzysztof JotkoAlen AmedovskiFN 149: 4/20
#4 Jacare Souza#10 Jack HermanssonESPN 3: 4/27
Marc-Andre BarriaultAndrew SanchezFN 150: 5/4
#8 Derek Brunson#14 Elias TheodorouFN 150: 5/4
#9 Jared Cannonier#15 Anderson SilvaUFC 237: 5/11
#12 Antonio Carlos JuniorIan HeinischFN 151: 5/18
Zak CummingsTrevin GilesFN 151: 5/18
Darren StewartBevon LewisFN 153: 6/22
Edmen ShahbazyanJack MarshmanUFC 239: 7/6

WELTERWEIGHT
(c) Kamaru Usman
170

RedBlueEvent
Keita NakamuraSultan AlievFN 149: 4/20
Ben SaundersTakashi SatoESPN 3: 4/27
Dhiego LimaCourt McGeeESPN 3: 4/27
Alex OliveiraMike PerryESPN 3: 4/27
Nordine TalebSiyar BahadurzadaFN 150: 5/4
Warlley AlvesAlberto MinaUFC 237: 5/11
Thiago AlvesLaureano StaropoliUFC 237: 5/11
Danny RobertsMichel PereiraFN 151: 5/18
#13 Neil Magny #15 Vicente LuqueFN 151: 5/18
#3 Rafael dos Anjos#6-LW Kevin LeeFN 151: 5/18
#1 Tyron Woodley#10 Robbie LawlerESPN 4: 6/29
Diego SanchezMichael ChiesaUFC 239: 7/6
#4 Jorge Masvidal#5 Ben AskrenUFC 239: 7/6

LIGHTWEIGHT
(c) Khabib Nurmagomedov
155

RedBlueEvent
Rafael FizievMagomed MustafaevFN 149: 4/20
Islam MakhachevArman TsarukyanFN 149: 4/20
Roosevelt RobertsThomas GiffordESPN 3: 4/27
Gilbert BurnsEric WiselyESPN 3: 4/27
Jim MillerJason GonzalezESPN 3: 4/27
#4 Al Iaquinta#7 Donald CerroneFN 150: 5/4
Kurt HolobaughThiago MoisesUFC 237: 5/11
Francisco TrinaldoCarlos Diego FerreiraUFC 237: 5/11
Clay GuidaB.J. PennUFC 237: 5/11
Michael TrizanoGrant DawsonFN 151: 5/18
Davi RamosAustin HubbardFN 151: 5/18
#14 Charles OliveiraNik LentzFN 151: 5/18
Nick HeinLuigi VendraminiFN 152: 6/1
Leonardo SantosStevie RayFN 152: 6/1
Damir HadžovićChristos GiagosFN 152: 6/1
Drew DoberPolo Reyes ESPN 4: 6/29

MEN'S FEATHERWEIGHT
(c) Max Holloway
145

RedBlueEvent
Alexander YakovlevAlex da Silva CoelhoFN 149: 4/20
Kyle NelsonMatt SaylesFN 150: 5/4
#8 Cub SwansonShane BurgosFN 150: 5/4
#1 José Aldo#4 Alexander VolkanovskiUFC 237: 5/11
Julio ArceJulian ErosaFN 151: 5/18
Sung Bin JoDaniel TeymurFN 152: 6/1
Makwan AmirkhaniChris FishgoldFN 152: 6/1
#11 Ricardo Lamas#15 Calvin KattarUFC 238: 6/8
Chas SkellyJordan GriffinESPN 4: 6/29

WOMEN'S FEATHERWEIGHT
(c) Amanda Nunes
145

RedBlueEvent
Megan AndersonFelicia SpencerFN 151: 5/18
Bea MaleckiDuda SantanaFN 152: 6/1

MEN'S BANTAMWEIGHT
(c) Vacant
135

RedBlueEvent
Movsar EvloevSeung Woo ChoiFN 149: 4/20
#8 John LinekerCory SandhagenESPN 3: 4/27
Brad KatonaMerab DvalishviliFN 150: 5/4
Mitch GagnonCole SmithFN 150: 5/4
Aiemann ZahabiVince MoralesFN 150: 5/4
Raoni BarcelosSaid NurmagomedovUFC 237: 5/11
#7 Jimmie Rivera #9 Petr YanUFC 238: 6/8
#3 Aljamain Sterling #4 Pedro Munhoz UFC 238: 6/8
(c)-FLW Henry Cejudo#1 Marlon MoraesUFC 238: 6/8

WOMEN'S BANTAMWEIGHT
(c) Amanda Nunes
135

RedBlueEvent
#14 Macy ChiassonSarah MorasFN 150: 5/4
#15 Talita BernardoMelissa GattoUFC 237: 5/11
#10 Irene Aldana#12 Bethe CorreiaUFC 237: 5/11
#6 Aspen LaddSijara EubanksFN 151: 5/18
#11 Tonya Evinger#13 Lina LänsbergFN 152: 6/1
(c) Amanda Nunes#2 Holly HolmUFC 239: 7/6

MEN'S FLYWEIGHT
(c) Henry Cejudo
125

RedBlueEvent
#1 Jussier Formiga#2 Joseph BenavidezESPN 4: 6/29

WOMEN'S FLYWEIGHT
(c) Valentina Shevchenko
125

RedBlueEvent
#7 Roxanne Modafferi#12 Antonina ShevchenkoFN 149: 4/20
Wu YananLuana CarolinaUFC 237: 5/22
#2 Katlyn Chookagian#5 Joanne CalderwoodUFC 238: 6/8
(c) Valentina Shevchenko#1 Jessica EyeUFC 238: 6/8
#10 Andrea Lee#11 Montana De La RosaFN 153: 6/22

STRAWWEIGHT
(c) Rose Namajunas
115

RedBlueEvent
Jessica PenneJodie EsquibelESPN 3: 4/27
#9 Carla EsparzaVirna JandirobaESPN 3: 4/27
(c) Rose Namajunas#1 Jéssica AndradeUFC 237: 5/11
#12 Felice HerrigXiaonan YanUFC 238: 6/8
#9 Karolina Kowalkiewicz#13 Alexa GrassoUFC 238: 6/8
#3 Tatiana Suarez#3 Nina Ansaroff UFC 238: 6/8
Ashley YoderSyuri KondoFN 153: 6/22

Countdown to UFC Fight Night 149
Alistair Overeem vs. Alexey Oleinik


    Last updated Apr. 17, 2019.
    Main cards only. Main events in bold.

    HEAVYWEIGHT
    (c) Ryan Bader
    206-265

    RedBlueEvent
    Jake HagerT.J Jones221: 5/11

    LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
    (c) Ryan Bader
    205

    RedBlueEvent
    Phil DavisLiam McGeary220: 4/27
    Lyoto MachidaChael Sonnen222: 6/14

    MIDDLEWEIGHT
    (c) Gegard Mousasi
    185

    RedBlueEvent
    Fabian EdwardsFalco NetoBirmingham: 5/4
    Melvin ManhoefKent Kauppinen223: 6/22
    (c) Gegard MousasiRafael Lovato Jr.223: 6/22

    CATCHWEIGHT
    175

    RedBlueEvent
    Dillon DanisMax Humphrey222: 6/14

    WELTERWEIGHT
    (c) Rory MacDonald
    170

    RedBlueEvent
    (c) Rory MacDonaldJon Fitch220: 4/27
    Raymond DanielsJon DurrantBirmingham: 5/4
    Douglas LimaMichael Page221: 5/11
    Paul DaleyErick Silva223: 6/22

    LIGHTWEIGHT
    (c) Michael Chandler
    155

    RedBlueEvent
    Gaston BolanosNathan Stolen220: 4/27
    Benson HendersonAdam Piccolotti220: 4/27
    Ryan ScopeDerek CamposBirmingham: 5/4
    Brent PrimusTim WildeBirmingham: 5/4
    (c) Michael ChandlerPatrício Freire221: 5/11

    MEN'S FEATHERWEIGHT
    (c) Patrício Freire
    145

    RedBlueEvent
    A.J. McKeePat Curran221: 5/11
    James GallagherJeremiah Labiano223: 6/22

    WOMEN'S FEATHERWEIGHT
    (c) Julia Budd
    145

    RedBlueEvent
    (c) Julia BuddOlga Rubin224: 7/12

    BANTAMWEIGHT
    (c) Darrion Caldwell
    135

    RedBlueEvent
    n/an/an/a

    WOMEN'S FLYWEIGHT
    (c) Ilima-Lei Macfarlane
    125

    RedBlueEvent
    (c) Ilima-Lei MacfarlaneVeta Arteaga220: 4/27

    Countdown to Bellator 220
    Rory MacDonald vs. Jon Fitch

      Notice an error? Let us know.

      MMALANDSCAPE.COM